district logo

Staff

Name Position Site
Jennifer Ahina Special Education Teacher SW - preschool
Ann Anderson Special Education Teacher TMMS - resource
Julie Baldock Special Education Teacher EHS – self contained
Andrew Beers Special Education Teacher EHS – self contained
Christa Boulier Speech Language Pathologist Kibler, WW
Courtney Bowie Special Education Teacher EMS - behavior
Anne Chambers Director of Student Support Services District Office
William Chatterton School Psychologist Kibler
Joan Coffee Special Education Teacher SR - resource
Mary Colby Special Education Teacher SW - resource
Alice Coles COTA EHS, TMMS, WW
Joanne Dunn (long term sub for Christa Boulier) Speech Language Pathologist Kibler, WW
Amy French Special Education Teacher Kibler - resource
Mari Gowin Special Education Teacher BD - resource
Elisabeth Harkness Special Education Teacher WW - resource
Kim Hatzenbeler District Bilingual Specialist District / EHS

Jerry Henderson

School Psychologist EHS
Steve Henry Special Education Teacher EHS – resource
Mary Holland Physical Therapist BD, EHS, EMS, SW, WW
Carolyn Kinniburgh Program Specialist EHS
Alice Lampkin Special Education Teacher EMS
Roderick Lobdell Special Education Teacher EHS – resource
Stanford Mead Speech Language Pathologist EHS, SW
Jan Morton Special Education Teacher SW – preschool
Aaron Myers School Psychologist BD, EMS
Jeanne Northfield Speech Language Pathologist SR
Laurie OlsenPennington Special Education Teacher/Transition Specialist EHS - Transition
Deana Ostgard COTA BD, BK, SR, SW
Rebecca Parrish SLP BD &TMMS
Ryan Picinich Special Education Teacher TMMS - self contained
Seth Polson Special Education Teacher TMMS - resource
Laurie Redelf Occupational Therapist SW, TMMS, WW
Lindsey Ryan Special Education Teacher EHS – resource
Sharee Samuels School Psychologist Intern  
Brandon Schlegel School Psychologist SR, SW
Karen Schwartz Special Education Teacher SR
Daniel Sellers School Psychologist TMMS, WW
Beverly Shorter Special Education Teacher EHS
Kathy Smith Special Education Teacher WW – self contained
Kyle Tait Special Education Teacher EHS – resource
Steven Taylor Special Education Coordinator District Office
Kim Thomas Special Education Teacher WW
Andrea Unger Speech Language Pathologist WW
Doug VanHulse Special Education Teacher EMS – resource
Deborah Walker Speech Language Pathologist EMS, SW
Sheila Woodley Executive Secretary to the Student Support Services Director District Office