district logo

Staff Directory



Counselors

       

Necia Engebretsen
Counseling Office

Ri - Z
360.802.7691
SWIFT

Kim Kravagna
Counseling Office
L - Rh
360.802.7690
SWIFT

Kerry Malidore
Counseling Office
A - D
360.802.7692
SWIFT

Alisha Snell

Counseling Office

E - K

360.802.7693

SWIFT

 


Custodians

       

Leon Charboneau
Lead Night Custodian

Mark Keeth

Greg Little
Head Custodian

Burton Rathbun
Marie Reynolds
Robert Schuver

Jim Watt

     

Nutrition Services

     

Kari Ainsworth
Baker
Elizabeth Anderson Karen Barlowe
Head Cook
Yvonne Carnino
Central Kitchen Manager
KyungCho Fernandez
Amy Ford

Diana Henrichs
Catering Coordinator

Tracy Holyan
Nutrition Services Supervisor / Kitchen

360.802.7715

DK (Duangkamol) Jack

Sheri Litvinenko

Patricia Love

Sharon Luthi
Free/Reduced Officer

Tracy Petersen

Tiffany Triplett

 

Office Staff

       

Tammi Anderson

Secretary
Attendance Office

360.802.7699

Renee Barquest

Secretary
Main Office

360.802.7670

Dana Brooks

Secretary
Activities - Athletics Office

360.802.7718

Teresa Caldwell
Counseling Secretary
Counseling Office
360.802.7697

Jennifer Colvin
Assessment Secretary
360.802.7101

Patty Dyke

Office Manager
Main Office

360.802.7673

Diane Schneider

CTE Secretary

360.802.7675

Natasha Sharick
Bookkeeper / Cashier
Activities - Athletics Office
360.802.7720

Elizzabeth Thomas

Registrar
Counseling Office

360.802.7688

 

 

 

 

 


Para Educators

       

Chris Billingsley

SpEd

Bethany Churchel
SpEd
Kimberly Clerget
SpEd
Karina Cooper

Delaura Gallatin

ISS

Michele Gilbertson

Kim Hahn

Gail Hardersen

Virginia (Jinny) Harmon
Library

Christina Hewitt
SpEd

Heather Hitch
SpEd
Sherry Idso
Voc.

Karen Kulvi

Margaret (Peggy) Laush

Cheryl Long

Debbie Love

Patricia Norwood

Para, LPN

Amy Pellett

SpEd

Sue Smulski

SpEd

Renee VanHoof
SpEd

Principals

       

Jill Burnes
Principal / Main Office

360.802.7685

SWIFT

Philip Engebretsen
Assistant Principal and Athletic Director / Athletic Office
360.802.7721
SWIFT

Paul Iacobazzi
Assistant Principal / Main Office

360.802.7678

SWIFT

Aaron Lee
Incoming Principal

effective July 1
/ Main Office
360.802.7685
SWIFT

Kevin Smith
Assistant Principal and CTE Director / Main Office

360.802.7677

SWIFT

Kimberly Washam Herd

Incoming Assistant Principal and CTE Director effective July 1

Main Office

360.802.7677

SWIFT


       

Specialists

       

William Abrahamse

Auditorium Technician

360.802.7808

Sarah Brassard

Native American Specialist

Tracy Brown

IT TOSA

Stephanie Clough

Psychologist

360.802.7689

Mary Holland

Physical Therapist

Melissa Holmvig-Wassen

Nurse

360.802.7698

Barbara Landwehr

ELD Teacher

Debbylynn Hookano

Cultural Program Manager

 

Stanford Mead

Speech Therapist


Angela Millerman

Family Therapist

Jack Pennington

Security

360.802.7680

Leslie Quezada Garcia

Latino Specialist

Laurie Redelf

Occupational Therapist

 

Kimberly Sales

Career Center Specialist

College and Career Google Site

Kathleen Smith

Autism Program Specialist

SWIFT

Dewey Sullivan

Librarian

SWIFT

 

 

 

 


Teachers

 

     

Spenser Adam

SWIFT

Gunner Argo

SWIFT

Julie Baldock

SWIFT

Kent Basting

SWIFT

Andrew Beers

SWIFT

Mark Berryhill

SWIFT

Doug Best

SWIFT

Dean Bruggeman

SWIFT

Ian Bugbee

SWIFT

Angela Bushmaker

SWIFT

Ted Carlson

SWIFT

Molly Chang

SWIFT

Curtis Cheney

SWIFT

Jean Christensen
SWIFT

Randy Cook

SWIFT

Allison Crane

SWIFT

Tyler Crane

SWIFT

Lyndsey Daniels

SWIFT

Eric Fiedler

SWIFT

Jerry Globe

SWIFT

Monica Goucher

SWIFT

Kathleen Green

SWIFT

Oressa Gregg

SWIFT

Mark Gunderson

SWIFT

Ed Gutierrez

SWIFT

Steve Henry

SWIFT

Alysha Holmquist

SWIFT

Adam Ihde

SWIFT

Jeff Jacobson

SWIFT

Terrance Johnson

SWIFT

Bob Kilmer

SWIFT

Carolyn Kinniburgh

Cynthia Lang

SWIFT

Rob Lightbody

SWIFT

Rod Lobdell

SWIFT

Jodi Maras

SWIFT

Darrell Miller

SWIFT

Steve Murphy

SWIFT

Jenelle Murrell

SWIFT

Kaitlin Norton

SWIFT

Deborah Ogburn

SWIFT

Jennifer Pugh

SWIFT

Connie Richards Aigner

SWIFT

Elise Rodrigues

SWIFT

Kathlynn Ross

SWIFT

Janna Russell

SWIFT

Lindsey Ryan

SWIFT

Susan Sandfer

SWIFT

Tandy Schafer

SWIFT

Barb Schreiner

SWIFT

Paul Scott

SWIFT

Bev Shorter

Megan SteinmanNeal

SWIFT

David Stokke

SWIFT

William Stuenkel

SWIFT

Shawn Tobius

SWIFT

Cora Valentine

SWIFT

Brady VanHoof

SWIFT

Victor Wallace

SWIFT

Raeann Webb

SWIFT

Christy Weinbrecht

SWIFT

Elizabeth Weyer

SWIFT

Tod Witzel

SWIFT

Jean Zeman

SWIFT