district logo

Athletics Schedules 2017 - 18

Sports Updates:

Date

Sport/Activity

Begin

Coach/

Advisor

9/21

Track vs. Glacier @ EHS

3:30

White

9/21

Baseball vs GMS @ GMS

JV @EMS

3:30

Fiedler

9/21

Fastpitch vs GMS @ GMS

3:30

Hubber

9/26

Baseball vs CSLMS @ EMS 6-plex

JV @ CJH

3:30

Fielder

9/26

Fastpitch vs CSLMS @ EMS 6-plex

JV @ CJH

3:30

Hubber

9/26

6th track meet@ EHS

3:30

White

9/27

Fastpitch JV @ EMS

3:30

Hubber

9/28

Baseball vs TMMS @EMS 6-plex

JV @ EMS

 

Fielder

9/28

Fastpitch vs. TMMS @ EMS 6-plex

JV @ EMS

3:30

Hubber

9/28

Track vs TMMS @ EHS

3:30

White

10/3

6th grade track meet @ EHS

3:30

White

10/3

Baseball vs OMS @ OMS

JV @EMS

3:30

Fiedler

10/3

Fastpitch vs. OMS @ OMS

JV @ EMS

3:30

Hubber

10/5

Quad Meet Track vs. LRMS @ EHS

3:30

White

10/5

Baseball vs LRMS @ EMS 6-plex

JV @ LRMS

3:30

Fiedler

10/5

Fastpitch vs LRMS@ EMS 6-plex

JV @ LRMS

3:30

Hubber

10/10

6th Grade Track Meet @ EHS

3:30

White

10/10

Baseball vs. MVMS @ MVMS

JV @ EMS

3:30

Fielder

10/10

Fastpitch vs MVMS @ MVMS

JV @ EMS

3:30

Hubber

10/12

Track vs. OMS @ OMS

3:30

White

10/12

Baseball vs SMS@ EMS 6-plex

JV @ SMS

3:30

Fielder

10/12

Fastpitch vs SMS @ EMS 6-plex

JV @ SMS

3:30

Hubber

10/16

Baseball Tourney @ LRMS

3:30

Fiedler

10/16

Fastpitch Tourney @ TBD

3:30

Hubber

10/17

Baseball Tourney@ LRMS

3:30

Fiedler

10/17

Fastpitch Tourney @ TBD

3:30

Hubber

10/18

7/8 Varsity Track @ OMS

3:30

White

10/19

Baseball Tourney @ LRMS

3:30

Fiedler

10/19

Fastpitch Tourney @ TBD

3:30

Hubber

10/19

7/8 Track Finals @ Sunset Chev Stadium

3:30

White



Plateau Middle School League Directions (pdf)



Season 1

 


Track

Head Coach:Mr. White
Asst. Coach: Mrs. Murrell
Assistant Coach: Mr. Argo
Assistant Coach: Mr. Blair

 

 

6th/7th/8th grades

Baseball

Head Coach: Mr. Fiedler
Asst. Coach:
Mr. Blechschmidt

 

7th/8th grades

Girls Fast Pitch

Coach: Ms. Hubber
Assistant Coach: Mrs. Anderson

 

7th/8th grades


Season 2

 


Girls Basketball

Head Coach: TBA

Assistant Coach: TBA


Girls Basketball Calendar (pdf)

6 - 8 EBAT Schedule (pdf)

Wrestling

Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA

 

6th/7th/8th grades

 

Wrestling Calendar (pdf)

 


Season 3


Girls Soccer

Varsity Coach: TBA
JV Coach: TBA
6th Coach: TBA

Boys Basketball

V/JV Coach: TBA

7/8 EBAT Coach: TBA
6th Coach: TBA

 


Season 4


Football

8th grade Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA 
Assistant Coach: TBA 
Assistant Coach: TBA 

Volleyball

Varsity Coach: TBA

Ebat/6th graders: TBA