district logo all students achieving at high levels

Athletics Schedules 2017 - 18

Sports Updates - Season 2:

Boys Soccer
11/15

Boys Soccer @ TMMS @ Pete’s Pool
JV @ Pete’s pool
3:30
4:30
Gutierrez
11/29 Boys Soccer @ GMS @ WhtRvrHs
JV Boys Soccer @ Pete’s Pool
3:30
3:30
Gutierrez
12/5 Boys Soccer vs CSLMS @ EMS Pete’s Pool
JV @ Surprise Lake JH
3:30 Gutierrez
12/11 JV Boys Soccer @ LMS 3:30 Gutierrez
12/12 Boys Soccer vs Lakeridge @ EMS
@ Pete’s Pool
3:30 Gutierrez
12/13 Boys Soccer vs MVMS @ BLHS
JV @ EMS @ Pete’s Pool
3:30 Gutierrez
12/19 JV Boys Soccer vs TMMS @ Pete's Pool
Boys Soccer vs TMMS @ Pete's Pool

3:30

4:30
Gutierrez
1/04 Boys soccer vs SMS @ EMS @ Pete’s Pool
JV @ SMS
3:30 Gutierrez
1/08 Boys Soccer Tourney TBD 3:30 Gutierrez
1/10 Boys Soccer Tourney TBD 3:30 Gutierrez
1/11 Boys Soccer Tourney TBD 3:30 Gutierrez
Girls Basketball V & JV
11/15

Varsity Girls Basketball @ TMMS
JV @ TMMS

3:30
5:00

Karkainen

11/29 Varsity Girls Basketball @ GMS
JV @ GMS

3:30
5:00

Karkainen

12/5

Varsity Girls Basketball vs CSLMS @ EMS
JV @ EMS

3:30
5:00

Karkainen

12/7

Varsity Girls Basketball @ OMS
JV @ OMS

3:30
5:00

Karkainen

12/11 Varsity Girls Basketball vs LMS @ EMS
JV @ EMS

3:30
5:00

Karkainen

12/13

Varsity Girls Basketball @ MVMS
JV @ MVMS

5:00
3:30

Karkainen

1/04

Varsity Girls Basketball vs SMS @ EMS
JV @ EMS

5:00
3:30

Karkainen

1/08

Girls Basketball tourney TBD

5:00

Karkainen

1/10

Girls Basketball tourney TBD

5:00

Karkainen

1/11

Girls Basketball tourney TBD

5:00

Karkainen

 
Girls Basketball 7th/8th Grade C-Team
11/15 @ TMMS 3:30 Demerjian, Lampkin
11/29 @ GMS 3:30 Demerjian, Lampkin
12/5 vs CSLMS @ EMS 3:30 Demerjian, Lampkin
12/11 vs LMS @ EMS 3:30 Demerjian, Lampkin
12/13 vs MVMS @ EMS 3:30 Demerjian, Lampkin
12/19 vs TMMS @ EMS 3:30 Demerjian, Lampkin
1/8 vs TMMS @ TBD 3:30 Demerjian, Lampkin
 
Girls Basketball 6th Grade EBAT
11/14 Thunder Mt. MS 3:30 Home
11/29 Glacier MS 3:30 Home
11/30 @ Thunder Mt. MS 3:30 Away
12/4 @ GMS 3:30 Away
12/5 @ Thunder Mt. MS 3:30 Away
12/11 LMS 3:30 Home
12/19 Thunder Mt. MS 3:30 Home
1/11 Thunder Mt. MS 3:30 TBD
Wrestling
11/15 Wrestling vs TMMS@ EMS 3:30 Turnbow
11/28 Wrestling @ SMS 3:30 Turnbow
11/30 Wrestling @ MVMS 3:30 Turnbow
12/5 Wrestling vs. CSLMS @ COLJH 3:30 Turnbow
12/7 QUAD Wrestling Match @ EMS 3:30 Turnbow
12/12 Wrestling @ LMS 3:30 Turnbow
12/14 Wrestling @ TMMS 3:30 Turnbow
1/11 Wrestling Tourney @ OMS 3:30 Turnbow


Season 1

 


Track

Head Coach: Mr. White
Assistant Coach: Mrs. Murrell
Assistant Coach: Mr. Argo
Assistant Coach: Mr. Blair

 

 

6th/7th/8th grades

Baseball

Head Coach: Mr. Fiedler
Assistant Coach: Mr. Blechschmidt

 

7th/8th grades

Girls Fast Pitch

Coach: Ms. Hubber
Assistant Coach: Mrs. Anderson

 

7th/8th grades


Season 2

 


Girls Basketball

Head Coach: Karl Karkainen

Assistant Coach: Della Demerjian
Assistant Coach: Rebekah Cheney

Assistant Coach: Alice Lampkin

Boys Soccer

Head Coach: Ed Gutierrez
Assistant Coach: Adam Ihde

Wrestling

Head Coach: Al Turnbow
Assistant Coach: TBA

 

6th/7th/8th grades

 


Season 3


Girls Soccer

Varsity Coach: TBA
JV Coach: TBA
6th Coach: TBA

Boys Basketball

V/JV Coach: TBA

7/8 EBAT Coach: TBA
6th Coach: TBA

 


Season 4


Football

8th grade Head Coach: TBA
Assistant Coach: TBA 
Assistant Coach: TBA 
Assistant Coach: TBA 

Volleyball

Varsity Coach: TBA

Ebat/6th graders: TBA