Staff Directory



Counselors

       

Kristina Grundmanis

Counselor
360.802.7159

       

Custodians

       

Joan Morgado
Head Custodian
360.802.7216

Becky Barboza
360.802.7216

Darrell Seymour
Lead Night
360.802.7216

 


Nutrition Services

     

Kim Glasco
Kitchen
360.802.7200
Heather Holm
Kitchen
360.802.7200

Julie Schnyders

Kitchen Manager
360.802.7200

Julie Wright
Kitchen
360.802.7200

 


Office Staff

       

Vickie Glick

Office Manager / Main Office

360.802.7155

Dawn Liebel
Attendance Secretary / Attendance Office
360.802.7160 and
360.802.7175

Nicole Jones

Secretary / Main Office

360.802.7154

 

 


Para Educators

     

Walter (Bruce) Bray
360.802.7150
Denise Chevalier
Library
360.802.7188

Jana Doleshel

360.802.7150

Kim Dover

360.802.7150

Julia Ells
360.802.7150


Shawna Lantow
ISS
360.802.7150
Deena Maras
360.802.7212

Debbie Monstad
ISS
360.802.7157

Elmira Sines
360.802.7150
Carrie West
360.802.7150
Kevin Zyanya
360.802.7150
       

Principal & Associate Administrator

     

Jill Barrett
Principal / Main Office

360.802.7151

 

Paul Dumontet
Associate Administrator / Main Office

360.802.7152

 

   

Specialists

       

April Drake

Highly Capable Program

(located at Southwood)
360.802.7408

Janet Hammond

Speech Language Pathologist

360.802.7679

Jerry Henderson

Psychologist / Main Office
360.802.7162

Mary Holland

Physical Therapist


Barbara Landwehr

ELD Teacher

360.802.7731


Jennifer Leatham

Cultural Support Specialist

360.802.7745

Therese Nowlin
Librarian / Library
360.802.7187 and
360.802.7180
Lissa Strecker
Health Room Professional / Attendance Office
360.802.7156

Deana Ostgard

Occupational Therapist Assistant

360.802.7270

Deborah Walker
Speech Language Pathologist

360.802.7179


Teachers

       

Casey Anderson
360.802.7190
SWIFT

Benjamin Barker

360.802.7760

SWIFT

John Blair
360.802.7189
SWIFT

Corrie Blechschmidt

360.802.7212

SWIFT

Leland Blechschmidt
360.802.7210
SWIFT

Rick Carel
360.802.7195
SWIFT

Della Demerjian
360.802.7192
SWIFT

Mindi Dribnak

360.802.7196

SWIFT

Kim Hahn

360.802.7208
SWIFT

 

Rebecca Hicken
360.802.7201
SWIFT
Karl Karkainen
360.802.7215
SWIFT

Basia Kasprzyk

360.802.7214

SWIFT

Nicole Laborte

360.802.7176
SWIFT

Alice Lampkin

360.802.7167

SWIFT

Kathy Lobdell
360.802.7172
SWIFT
Tricia McCullough
360.802.7207
SWIFT
Lena McLaughlin
360.802.7182
SWIFT
Robert Nuttle
360.802.7204
SWIFT
William Osborn
360.802.7206
SWIFT

Danielle Petrovich

360.802.7191

SWIFT

Julie Sutter

360.802.7202

SWIFT

Maurine Terry
360.802.7209
SWIFT

Victoria Timko
360.802.7211 and
360.802.7180
SWIFT

 

 

Doug VanHulse
360.802.7184
SWIFT

Samuel White
360.802.7194
SWIFT

Renee Woods

360.802.7203


SWIFT
- 7th Grade Physical Science (September - January)

 

SWIFT - 7th Grade
Life Science (January - June)

       

Return to Top