district logo

Staff Directory



Counselors

       

Rebecca_Bowen
Counseling Office
360.802.7375

SWIFT


       

Custodians

       

Bryan Lucas
Night Custodian
360.802.7414

Curt Blanscet
Head Custodian

360.802.7414


 

 


Nutrition Services

     

Sheri Litvinenko

Kitchen
360.802.7415

Carolyn McMillan
Kitchen
360.802.7415

 

Tiffany Triplett

Kitchen
360.802.7415

Sara Hershey-Faul
Kitchen
360.802.7415


Office Staff

       

Christy Capps

Office Manager / Main Office
360.802.7373

Kathleen Corella
Assistant Secretary / Main Office
360.802. 7371


 

 


Para Educators

     

Michele Bjerstedt-Almeida
ECEAP Long-term Sub
360.802.7407
Jaclyn Bjornson
360.802.7370

Terra Higginbotham
360.802.7370

Debbie Hitch
Solution Room
360.802.7380

Christal LopezHerrera

ECEAP
360.802.7407

Kathleen MacDougall

360.802.7370

Jody Meneghini
Dev. Preschool

360.802.7410

Danica Olson
ECEAP
360.802.7409

Terri Percival

EL Title 1/LAP
360.802.7370

Jennifer Pilato

ECEAP
360.802.7408

Annette QuezadaGarcia

360.802.7370

Johna Reeves-Bowdre
360.802.7370

Amy Ruiz

Dev. Preschool

360.802.7410

Leanna Suhoversnik
360.802.7370

Gisele VanHoof

360.802.7395

Michelle Wasisco

Library

360.802.7384

Jennifer Watts

Dev. Preschool

360.802.7410

Melanie Wills
360.802.7382
 

 


Principal

     

Andrew Means
Principal / Main Office

360.802.7369

SWIFT

 

   

 


Specialists

       

Jennifer Ahina

ECEAP Program Leader
360.802.7409

Sarah Brassard

Native American Specialist

360.802.7743

Sherry Cole

Health Room Professional / Main Office

360.802.7383

Kim Hatzenbeler
ELD Coordinator

360.802.7105

SWIFT

Mary Holland
Physical Therapist
360.802.7370

Janie Ingroum

Librarian / Library
360.802.7417

SWIFT

Janette Layton

ECEAP Family Services Specialist
360.802.7420

Lynn Lofstrom
Elementary Literacy Support

360.802.7413

SWIFT

Stanford Mead
Speech Therapist

360.802.7376

TBD

ECEAP Program Leader

360.802.7407

Deana Ostgard

Occupational Therapist Assistant

360.802.7391

Brandon Schlegel

Psychologist
360.802.7411

Garie Sender

ECEAP Family Services Specialist

360.802.7400

Sandra VanHoof

ECEAP Program Leader
360.802.7408

Deborah Walker
Speech Language Pathologist
360.802.7411

Teachers

   

 

 

Lajohnda Beals
360.802.7386

SWIFT

Michelle Blanchard

360.802.7397

SWIFT

TBD
Title
360.802.7387
SWIFT

Jill Carlson

360.802.7412
SWIFT

Jami Carnino

360.802.7385

SWIFT

Mary Colby

360.802.7395

SWIFT

Kelly Cole

360.802.7405

SWIFT

April Drake

Highly Capable

360.802.7394

SWIFT

Jody Emerson

360.802.7396

SWIFT

Kristin Haney

360.802.7398

SWIFT

Linda Hennessy

Title/Literacy

360.802.7387
SWIFT

Carole Hughes

360.802.7389
SWIFT

Laura Johnson

360.802.7399

SWIFT

Michele Lingwall

Developmental Preschool

360.802.7410

SWIFT


Elizabeth Luke

360.802.7406

SWIFT


Shaya Maier

Developmental Preschool
360.802.7410
SWIFT

Erin Markquart

360.802.7385
SWIFT

Alexandra Steves
360.802.7379

Brandy Stockwell
360.802.7403
SWIFT

Ashley Stuenkel

360.802.7397
SWIFT

 

Cheryl Thomson

360.802.7402

SWIFT


Julie Wierenga
360.802.7390

SWIFT